Results (Anglesey-2016)

Scratch Results – Race Car

Scratch Result Scratch Champ Points Driver Comp no Previous Best Practice 1 Practice 2 Practice 3 H’Cap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Diff. Best
1 5 Dave Hampton 88 90.98 102.35 94.72 94.64 90.75 90.97 90.94 0.19 90.94
2 4 Tony Shute 67 95.64 99.91 99.37 92.07 90.75 91.92 91.77 1.02 91.77
3 3 John Palmer 82 94.70 98.50 96.83 95.34 94.50 94.34 94.89 -0.16 94.34
4 2 Kenny Lewis 83 95.92 111.55 103.00 ntr 95.75 101.03 101.64 5.28 101.03
5 1 David Gidden 89 102.55 110.47 106.93 102.65 100.00 105.74 102.88 2.88 102.88
6 Keith Wilford 87 110.66* 119.29 111.42 110.13 106.00 105.59 106.16 -0.41 105.59
7 Stephen Palmer 86 N/A 124.87 117.27 116.96 106.00 115.10 116.57 9.10 115.10

Scratch Results – Road Car

Scratch Result Scratch Champ Points Driver Comp no Previous Best Practice 1 Practice 2 Practice 3 H’Cap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Diff. Best
1 5 Jon Dobson 71 99.08 105.41 102.17 101.13 99.50 100.85 100.87 1.35 100.85
2 4 Malcolm Thorne 90 102.18* 105.38* 105.48* ntr 103.00 103.58 106.98 0.58 103.58
3 3 Grayham Parker 73 97.37* 109.03 108.19 105.79 105.00 104.57 retd -0.43 104.57
4 2 Jane Millward 774 110.50 112.01 110.81 111.52 108.35 110.11 107.76 -0.59 107.76
5 1 Steve Millward 74 108.88 114.56 110.21 109.24 108.35 108.85 109.40 0.50 108.85
6 Dick Swindall 68 108.34 113.19 111.27 109.28 108.35 108.97 109.35 0.62 108.97
7 Sarah Thorne 76 106.63 117.53 112.67 112.20 105.00 110.95 112.54 5.95 110.95
8 Ian Parmenter 70 111.99 112.90 111.54 111.47 108.00 113.28 111.69 3.69 111.69
9 Chris Westwood 72 110.92* 118.07 117.32 114.58 112.00 114.59 113.08 1.08 113.08
10 Lyn Bird 77 118.44 125.18 121.16 120.59 115.00 125.25 122.11 7.11 122.11

 

Handicap Results

H’Cap Result Champ Points Driver Comp no Previous Best Practice 1 Practice 2 Practice 3 H’Cap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Diff. Best
1 11 Jane Millward 774 110.50 112.01 110.81 111.52 108.35 110.11 107.76 -0.59 107.76
2 10 Grayham Parker 73 97.37* 109.03 108.19 105.79 105.00 104.57 retd -0.43 104.57
3 9 Keith Wilford 87 110.66* 119.29 111.42 110.13 106.00 105.59 106.16 -0.41 105.59
4 8 John Palmer 82 94.70 98.50 96.83 95.34 94.50 94.34 94.89 -0.16 94.34
5 7 Dave Hampton 88 90.98 102.35 94.72 94.64 90.75 90.97 90.94 0.19 90.94
6 6 Steve Millward 74 108.88 114.56 110.21 109.24 108.35 108.85 109.40 0.50 108.85
7 5 Malcolm Thorne 90 102.18* 105.38* 105.48* ntr 103.00 103.58 106.98 0.58 103.58
8 4 Dick Swindall 68 108.34 113.19 111.27 109.28 108.35 108.97 109.35 0.62 108.97
9 3 Tony Shute 67 95.64 99.91 99.37 92.07 90.75 91.92 91.77 1.02 91.77
10 2 Chris Westwood 72 110.92* 118.07 117.32 114.58 112.00 114.59 113.08 1.08 113.08
11 1 Jon Dobson 71 99.08 105.41 102.17 101.13 99.50 100.85 100.87 1.35 100.85
12 1 David Gidden 89 102.55 110.47 106.93 102.65 100.00 105.74 102.88 2.88 102.88
13 1 Ian Parmenter 70 111.99 112.90 111.54 111.47 108.00 113.28 111.69 3.69 111.69
14 1 Kenny Lewis 83 95.92 111.55 103.00 ntr 95.75 101.03 101.64 5.28 101.03
15 1 Sarah Thorne 76 106.63 117.53 112.67 112.20 105.00 110.95 112.54 5.95 110.95
16 1 Lyn Bird 77 118.44 125.18 121.16 120.59 115.00 125.25 122.11 7.11 122.11
17 1 Stephen Palmer 86 N/A 124.87 117.27 116.96 106.00 115.10 116.57 9.10 115.10